Call us-0744-2473111, 3291609, 9214200827
 
Congratulations to the New School Council for the session 2016-17, Head Boy-Prerit Jain, Head Girl-Saumya Sharma, House Captains–Prabhakar House-Kajal Verma, Bhaskar House-Kartik Sharma, Diwakar House-Isha Chaturvedi and Dinkar House-Simran Singhal.
The school will close for Summer Vacation on 12th May 2016 and reopen on 1st July 2016.
Congratulations to our team for being among the Top 10 in the final round of Robotics Competition held at IIT, Delhi, in Feb. 2016.
Congratulations to the Under-14 Girls Basket Ball Team for winning the 60th District Level Basket Ball Tournament.

SCHOOL MISSION

          Our mission is to provide world class quality education and promote the intellectual, emotional, social and physical development of each student in a congenial and caring enviornment.

    We are committed to developing autonomous lifelong learners with selfesteem and creativity who are able to think critically, Communicate effectively and succeed in a changing world.

Certificate of Merit by the Hon. Minister for HRD Mrs. Smriti Zubin Irani Certificate

Students Awarded Certificates of Merit by the Hon. Minister for HRD Mrs. Smriti Irani in Class XII

HARSHIT SIKARWAR (95.6%)

(Accountancy-96%)


SWAROOPA MADHURI RATH (95%)

(Chemistry-98%)


Mir Mohd. Burhan Hassan

(English-97%)


Students Secured 10 CGPA Awarded Certificates of Merit by the Hon. Minister for HRD Mrs. Smriti Irani in Class X

PARAG SHARMA


AAYUSH TIWARI


VEDANT VIJAY


VINAYAK JOSHI


CONGRATULATIONS

You Have Made School Proud

Winners at 60th District Level Basketball Tournament – Girls (U-14 )


Achievers at National Level Activities

Kunal S. Rathore – Best Wicket Keeper, Played Cricket (U-14) Nationals at Telengana


Aniket Gurjar – Played Kho-Kho (U-14) Nationals at Andhra Pradesh


Utkarsh Sharma & Upmanyu Dwivedi - Played Taekwondo, Nationals at Vishakhapatnam


Shubh Sethi – Participated in Football (U-14) National Selection Camp at Jodhpur


Charulata Choudhary & Arundhati Choudhary – 24th Junior Second Cadet Tournament at Jhunjhunu, Selected for Nationals and Rewarded with Cash prize of Rs. 50,000


Aryan Chourasiya – “KATHA” CBSE Story Writing Competition, Selected for National Level Workshop at Delhi


Kratika Singhal – “UDAAN” CBSE Project, Awarded by HRD Minister, Ms. Smriti Irani


National Children’s Science Congress : Model Selected for State Level - Aditi Vijay & Satakshi Rathore


Charulata Choudhary- Won Gold at Jaipur Muaythai ,Selected for Nationals at Bangalore


Copyright © 2013-2014 Springdales Children's School Kota. All Rights Reserved.      Powered By Paradise Software Solutions,Kota